17th Scientific and Technical Conference
TRANSPORT SYSTEMS THEORY AND PRACTICE
Registration is open

Institutions supporting
the idea of the conference

 




Publications and photos

All of TSTP2016 and TSTP2017 Conference proceedings are already indexed in Web of Science Core Collection, selected also in SCOPUS and SpringerLink.

Selected of TSTP2018 and TSTP2019 Conferences proceedings are already indexed in Web of Science Core Collection, SCOPUS and SpringerLink.

 
TSTP2019 - photos

TSTP2018 - photos

TSTP2017 - photos
TSTP2016 - photos
 

Special sessions

There is a possibility to organize a special session. Please contact with organizers.
 
1. Special session for ERANET, HORIZON 2020 and HORIZON EUROPE projects

Scientific Committee

Grzegorz Sierpiński, Silesian University of Technology – Co-Chair
Elżbieta Macioszek, Silesian University of Technology – Co-Chair

Rahmi Akçelik, SIDRA SOLUTIONS (Australia)
Tomasz Ambroziak, Warsaw University of Technology
Henryk Bałuch, The Railway Institute
Werner Brilon, Ruhr-University Bochum (Germany)
Margarida Coelho, University of Aveiro (Portugal)
Csaba Csiszár, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)
Boris Davydov, Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk (Russia)
Mehmet Dikmen, Baskent University (Turkey)
Domokos Esztergár-Kiss, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)
Zoltán Fazekas, Institute for Computer Science and Control, Budapest (Hungary)
József Gál, University of Szeged (Hungary)
Anna Granà, University of Palermo, Palermo (Italy)
Andrzej S. Grzelakowski, Gdynia Maritime University
Mehmet Serdar Güzel, Ankara University (Turkey)
Józef Hansel, AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow
Libor Ižvolt, University of Žilina (Slovakia)
Marianna Jacyna, Warsaw University of Technology
Ilona Jacyna-Gołda, Warsaw University of Technology
Nan Kang, Tokyo University of Science (Japan)
Jan Kempa, University of Technology and Life Sciences in Bydgoszcz
Michael Koniordos, Pireaus University of Applied Sciences (Greece)
Stanisław Krawiec, Silesian University of Technology
Bogusław Łazarz, Silesian University of Technology
Zbigniew Łukasik, Kazimierz Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom
Michal Maciejewski, Technical University Berlin (Germany)
Ján Mandula, Technical University of Košice (Slovakia)
Antonio Masegosa, IKERBASQUE Research Fellow at University of Deusto, Bilbao (Spain)
Agnieszka Merkisz-Guranowska, Poznań University of Technology
Anna Mężyk, Kazimierz Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom
Maria Michałowska, University of Economics in Katowice
Leszek Mindur, International School of Logistic and Transport in Wroclaw
Maciej Mindur, Lublin University of Technology
Goran Mladenović, University of Belgrade (Serbia)
Kai Nagel, Technical University Berlin (Germany)
Piotr Niedzielski, University of Szczecin
Piotr Olszewski, Warsaw University of Technology
Enrique Onieva, Deusto Institute of Technology, University of Deusto, Bilbao (Spain)
Asier Perallos, Deusto Institute of Technology, University of Deusto, Bilbao (Spain)
Hrvoje Pilko, City of Zagreb, Department of Transport (Croatia)
Antonio Pratelli, University of Pisa (Italy)
Dariusz Pyza, Warsaw University of Technology
Cesar Queiroz, World Bank Consultant (Former World Bank Highways Adviser), Washington, DC (USA)
Andrzej Rudnicki, Cracow University of Technology
František Schlosser, University of Žilina (Slovakia)
Jacek Skorupski, Warsaw University of Technology
Aleksander Sładkowski, Silesian University of Technology
Wiesław Starowicz, Cracow University of Technology
Andrzej Szarata, Cracow University of Technology
Tomasz Szczuraszek, University of Technology and Life Sciences in Bydgoszcz
Antoni Szydło, Wroclaw University of Technology
Grzegorz Ślaski, Poznań University of Technology
Paweł Śniady, Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences
Andrew P. Tarko, Purdue University, West Lafayette (USA)
Agnieszka Tubis, Wroclaw University of Technology
Frane Urem, Polytechnic of Šibenik (Croatia)
Hua-lan Wang, School of Traffic and Transportation, Lanzhou Jiaotong University, Lanzhou (China)
Mariusz Wasiak, Warsaw University of Technology
Adam Weintrit, Gdynia Maritime University
Andrzej Więckowski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow
Katarzyna Węgrzyn – Wolska, Engineering School of Digital Science, Villejuif (France)
Adam Wolski, Polish Naval Academy, Gdynia
Olgierd Wyszomirski, University of Gdansk
Elżbieta Załoga, University of Szczecin
Stanisława Zamkowska, Blessed Priest Władysław Findysz University of Podkarpacie in Jaslo
Jacek Żak, Poznań University of Technology
Jolanta Żak, Warsaw University of Technology
Renata Żochowska, Silesian University of Technology
 

Organizing Committee

Grzegorz Sierpiński, Silesian University of Technology – Chairman
 
Grzegorz Karoń, Marcin Staniek, Ireneusz Celiński, Marcin Kłos,
Barbara Borówka, Adrian Barchański, Agata Kurek, Piotr Soczówka

 

Media Patronage of previous conference