15th Scientific and Technical Conference
TRANSPORT SYSTEMS THEORY AND PRACTICE
Registration is open

Publications and photos

All of TSTP2016 Conference proceedings are already indexed in Web of Science Core Collection, selected also in SCOPUS and SpringerLink.

Selected of previous, TSTP2017 Conference proceedings are already indexed in SCOPUS and SpringerLink.

 
TSTP2017 - photos
TSTP2016 - photos
 

Special sessions

There is a possibility to organize a special session. Please contact with organizers.
 
1. Special session for ERANET and HORIZON 2020 projects

 

Scientific Committee

Stanisław Krawiec, Silesian University of Technology – Chairman
 
Rahmi Akçelik, SIDRA SOLUTIONS (Australia)
Tomasz Ambroziak, Warsaw University of Technology
Henryk Bałuch, The Railway Institute
Roman Bańczyk, Voivodship Centre of Road Traffic in Katowice
Werner Brilon, Ruhr-University Bochum (Germany)
Margarida Isabel Cabrita Marques Coelho, University of Aveiro (Portugal)
Boris Davydov, Far Eastern State Transport University, Khabarovsk (Russia)
Mehmet Dikmen, Baskent University (Turkey)
Domokos Esztergár-Kiss, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)
József Gál, University of Szeged (Hungary)
Andrzej S. Grzelakowski, Gdynia Maritime University
Mehmet Serdar Güzel, Ankara University (Turkey)
Józef Hansel, AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow
Libor Ižvolt, University of Žilina (Slovakia)
Marianna Jacyna, Warsaw University of Technology
Nan Kang, Tokyo University of Science (Japan)
Jan Kempa, University of Technology and Life Sciences in Bydgoszcz
Michael Koniordos, Pireaus University of Applied Sciences (Greece)
Bogusław Łazarz, Silesian University of Technology
Zbigniew Łukasik, Kazimierz Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom
Michal Maciejewski, Technical University Berlin (Germany)
Elżbieta Macioszek, Silesian University of Technology
Ján Mandula, Technical University of Košice (Slovakia)
Sylwester Markusik, Silesian University of Technology
Antonio Masegosa, IKERBASQUE Research Fellow at University of Deusto, Bilbao (Spain)
Agnieszka Merkisz-Guranowska, Poznań University of Technology
Anna Mężyk, Kazimierz Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom
Maria Michałowska, University of Economics in Katowice
Leszek Mindur, International School of Logistic and Transport in Wroclaw
Maciej Mindur, Warsaw University of Technology
Goran Mladenović, University of Belgrade (Serbia)
Kai Nagel, Technical University Berlin (Germany)
Piotr Niedzielski, University of Szczecin
Piotr Olszewski, Warsaw University of Technology
Enrique Onieva, Deusto Institute of Technology, University of Deusto, Bilbao (Spain)
Asier Perallos, Deusto Institute of Technology, University of Deusto, Bilbao (Spain)
Hrvoje Pilko, University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Antonio Pratelli, University of Pisa (Italy)
Dariusz Pyza, Warsaw University of Technology
Cesar Queiroz, World Bank Consultant (Former World Bank Highways Adviser), Washington, DC (USA)
Andrzej Rudnicki, Cracow University of Technology
František Schlosser, University of Žilina (Slovakia)
Jacek Skorupski, Warsaw University of Technology
Aleksander Sładkowski, Silesian University of Technology
Wiesław Starowicz, Cracow University of Technology
Jacek Stumpf, Department of Documentation, GDDKiA, Section Katowice
Andrzej Szarata, Cracow University of Technology
Tomasz Szczuraszek, University of Technology and Life Sciences in Bydgoszcz
Antoni Szydło, Wroclaw University of Technology
Grzegorz Ślaski, Poznań University of Technology
Paweł Śniady, Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences
Andrew P. Tarko, Purdue University, West Lafayette (USA)
Frane Urem, Polytechnic of Šibenik (Croatia)
Hualan Wang, School of Traffic and Transportation, Lanzhou Jiaotong University, Lanzhou (China)
Mariusz Wasiak, Warsaw University of Technology
Adam Weintrit, Gdynia Maritime University
Andrzej Więckowski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow
Katarzyna Węgrzyn – Wolska, Engineering School of Digital Science, Villejuif (France)
Adam Wolski, Polish Naval Academy, Gdynia
Olgierd Wyszomirski, University of Gdansk
Elżbieta Załoga, University of Szczecin
Stanisława Zamkowska, Blessed Priest Władysław Findysz University of Podkarpacie in Jaslo
Jacek Żak, Poznań University of Technology
Jolanta Żak, Warsaw University of Technology
 

Organizing Committee

Grzegorz Sierpiński, Silesian University of Technology – Chairman
 
Renata Żochowska, Grzegorz Karoń, Aleksander Sobota, Marcin Staniek, Ireneusz Celiński,
Barbara Borówka, Kazimierz Dąbała, Marcin Kłos, Krzysztof Krawiec
 

Media Patronage